Privacy Policy

Welcome to our Privacy Policy

Your privacy is critically important to us.

PURSHO ENTERPRISES is located at:

PURSHO ENTERPRISES
Level 6, Brilliant Solitaire, Scheme No 78 Part 2 Vijaynagar, Indore
452010 - Madhya Pradesh, India
919131307524

It is PURSHO ENTERPRISES's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://www.pursho.com (hereinafter, "us", "we", or "https://www.pursho.com"). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, PURSHO ENTERPRISES collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. PURSHO ENTERPRISES's purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how PURSHO ENTERPRISES's visitors use its website. From time to time, PURSHO ENTERPRISES may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

PURSHO ENTERPRISES also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.pursho.com blog posts. PURSHO ENTERPRISES only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to PURSHO ENTERPRISES's websites choose to interact with PURSHO ENTERPRISES in ways that require PURSHO ENTERPRISES to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that PURSHO ENTERPRISES gathers depend on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://www.pursho.com to provide a username and email address.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by PURSHO ENTERPRISES and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Online Advertisement  We use

We use Google Analytics Advertising Features for remarketing to advertise across the Internet. Remarketing will display relevant ads tailored to you based on what parts of the IndustryBuying.com website you have viewed by placing a cookie on your machine. THIS COOKIE DOES NOT IN ANYWAY IDENTIFY YOU OR GIVE ACCESS TO YOUR COMPUTER. The cookie is used to say "This person visited this page, so show them ads relating to that page." Google Analytics remarketing allows us to tailor our marketing to better suit your needs and only display ads that are relevant to you.

If you do not wish to participate in our remarketing, you can opt out by using the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

We reserve the right to make changes to this policy. Any changes to this policy will be posted.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and the terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

Https://www.pursho.com uses Google AdWords for remarketing

Https://www.pursho.com uses the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven't completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone's past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google's privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

PURSHO ENTERPRISES discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on PURSHO ENTERPRISES's behalf or to provide services available at PURSHO ENTERPRISES's website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using PURSHO ENTERPRISES's website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. PURSHO ENTERPRISES will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, PURSHO ENTERPRISES discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when PURSHO ENTERPRISES believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of PURSHO ENTERPRISES, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of https://www.pursho.com and have supplied your email address, PURSHO ENTERPRISES may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what's going on with PURSHO ENTERPRISES and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. PURSHO ENTERPRISES takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Aggregated Statistics

PURSHO ENTERPRISES may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. PURSHO ENTERPRISES may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, PURSHO ENTERPRISES does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, PURSHO ENTERPRISES uses "Cookies", similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor's computer, and that the visitor's browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. PURSHO ENTERPRISES uses cookies to help PURSHO ENTERPRISES identify and track visitors, their usage of https://www.pursho.com, and their website access preferences. PURSHO ENTERPRISES visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using PURSHO ENTERPRISES's websites, with the drawback that certain features of PURSHO ENTERPRISES's websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to PURSHO ENTERPRISES's use of cookies.

E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with PURSHO ENTERPRISES – by purchasing PURSHO ENTERPRISES's services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, PURSHO ENTERPRISES collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor's interaction with PURSHO ENTERPRISES. PURSHO ENTERPRISES does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Business Transfers

If PURSHO ENTERPRISES, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that PURSHO ENTERPRISES goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of PURSHO ENTERPRISES may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, PURSHO ENTERPRISES may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in PURSHO ENTERPRISES's sole discretion. PURSHO ENTERPRISES encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Credit & Contact Information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via email or phone.

Please replace this text with your Privacy Policy. Please add any additional cookies your website uses below (e.g., Google Analytics)

This privacy policy sets out how purshoCommerce uses and protects any information that you give purshoCommerce when you use this website. purshoCommerce is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. purshoCommerce may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences, and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies, we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Commitment to Data Security

Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information.

Cookie/Tracking Technology

The Site uses cookies and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookies and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Cookies can also help customize the Site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at contact@pursho.com

We will not sell or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warehouse : 16 Panchwati, Lasudia Mori, Dewas Road Behind Vinayak Ford Service Center Indore (M.P.) - 452010, IN.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Distribution of Information

We may disclose to third-party services certain personally identifiable information listed below:

  • Information we collect as you access and use our service, including device information, location, and network carrier and other research data

This information is shared with third party service providers so that we can:

  • Personalize the app for you
  • Perform behavioral Analytics

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows displaying pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You session ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.

How we use cookies